Buster Britton Triathlon
                            June 10, 2000
                        ****  AWARDS LIST ****
      **********************************************************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1      5 Chris Eschbach       27 Hattiesburg        MS 1:06:12
    2     54 Bruce Gennari        34 Nashville          TN 1:06:34
    3     68 Jay Marschall        38 Marietta           GA 1:06:44

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================  ======
    1     21 Deanna Newman        29 Birmingham         AL 1:13:21
    2     49 Melanie Holloway     30 Alpharetta         GA 1:14:56
    3     18 Libby Greaney        37 Bowling Green      KY 1:19:18

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     39 Mark Jacobs          42 Birmingham         AL 1:10:21

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     17 Robin Miller         43 Bartlett           TN 1:21:08

                  ********** MALE CLYDESDALES ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    436 Ron Swope            29 Dalton             GA 1:11:24
    2     33 David Willett        36 Loganville         GA 1:18:43
    3    119 Daniel Fitzsimons    36 Roswell            GA 1:23:00
    4     69 Rene' Pirolt         28 Decatur            GA 1:23:47
    5    182 Michael Evers        26 Birmingham         AL 1:28:08
    6    139 Mike Pilling         45 Jasper             AL 1:29:13
    7    260 John Mc Gee          38 Birmingham         AL 1:31:06
    8    222 John Miller          34 Dallas             GA 1:31:09
    9    382 Mark Bond            40 Indian Springs     AL 1:33:10
   10    243 John Mc Cormack      25 Savannah           GA 1:34:03
   11    373 Mark Milligan        24 Atlanta            GA 1:37:21
   12    440 Steve Demedics       48 Birmingham         AL 1:37:43
   13    362 Wayne Patterson      43 Scottsboro         AL 1:38:18
   14    478 Bill Trudeau         37 Alabaster          AL 1:38:24
   15    254 Bryan Wilks          27 Foley              AL 1:40:22
   16    415 Jon Doss             30 Birmingham         AL 1:44:59
   17    122 Brad Graham          29 Roswell            GA 1:45:42
   18    200 Mike Sullivan        28 Marion             MS 1:48:00
   19    472 James Wood           23 Baton Rouge        LA 1:48:12
   20    413 Joey Wurtz           31 Deatsville         AL 1:50:45
   21    408 Timothy Carisch      27 Birmingham         AL 1:50:47    02:00

                   ********** FEMALE ATHENA ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    201 Kathy Lane           35 Huntsville         AL 1:38:09
    2    217 Leila Nabors         46 Huntsville         AL 1:41:05
    3    319 Virginia Eddy        40 Nashville          TN 2:09:18

                   ********** MALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    367 Steve Barbarick      32 Murfreesboro       TN 1:19:50
    2     97 Bill Fell            35 Ft Rucker          AL 1:21:12
    3    176 Greg Denney          34 Carrollton         GA 1:21:32
    4    470 William Fyfe         21 Auburn             AL 1:22:18
    5    242 Chris Lang           31 Atlanta            GA 1:22:55    02:00
    6    191 David Laird          27 Nashville          TN 1:23:04
    7    304 Doug Wright          25 Birmingham         AL 1:23:54
    8    154 Lee Cato             35 Birmingham         AL 1:24:30
    9    235 Scott Payer          31 Huntsville         AL 1:25:21
   10    129 Bob Stolze           38 Murfreesboro       TN 1:26:50
   11    445 Drew Hamernik        40 Cartersville       GA 1:27:01
   12    166 Charles Rush         42 Nashville          TN 1:27:11
   13    292 Clay Rucker          39 Atlanta            GA 1:27:13
   14    117 Matt Panjic          16 Eufaula            AL 1:27:14
   15     95 William Boutwell     36 Montgomery         AL 1:27:19
   16     51 David Meadows        31 Montgomery         AL 1:28:11
   17    405 Elmer Norvell        35 Pike Road          AL 1:28:21
   18    187 Claude Ruibal        45 Atlanta            GA 1:28:32
   19    331 Brian Christine      36 Birmingham         AL 1:28:38
   20    278 Tad Brisendine       26 Birmingham         AL 1:29:03
   21     50 Ted Meadows          34 Birmingham         AL 1:30:25
   22    177 Roberto Suarez       38 Jackson            TN 1:30:34
   23    333 Preston Nevins       24 Atlanta            GA 1:30:36
   24    455 Michael Miller       32 Ft Mcclellan       AL 1:30:47
   25    318 Shane Hoover         30 Notasulga          AL 1:31:11
   26     81 Ulrich Thome         36 Birmingham         AL 1:31:16
   27    125 Rand Linton          31 Birmingham         AL 1:31:33
   28    303 Thomas Torgerson     27 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:31:35
   29    273 Jason Zehner         25 Hoover             AL 1:32:03
   30    257 Dean Domas           23 Panama City        FL 1:32:07
   31    274 Brantley Grubb       29 Atlanta            GA 1:32:24
   32    239 Peter Harris         36 Atlanta            GA 1:32:38
   33    434 John Richter         22 Auburn             AL 1:32:54
   34    343 Terry Dietzler       37 Atlanta            GA 1:32:57
   35    339 Robert Trautwein     40 Pinson             AL 1:33:05
   36    376 Gary Winkler         31 Marietta           GA 1:33:17
   37    307 John Fischer         40 Atlanta            GA 1:34:02
   38    466 Sean Doyle           35 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:34:19
   39    332 Andrew Stroud        27 Clarksville        TN 1:34:20
   40    364 Thomas Bunch         39 Maylene            AL 1:34:55
   41    324 Jeff Bryant          41 Birmingham         AL 1:35:18
   42    417 Todd Rodgers         27 Old Hickory        TN 1:35:31
   43    392 Michael Monk         27 Birmingham         AL 1:35:57
   44    252 Jess Boone           27 Birmingham         AL 1:36:00
   45    395 Jonathan Fecteau     33 Mobile             AL 1:37:17
   46    219 Sam Hansen           49 Leeds              AL 1:37:32
   47    433 Kevin Polin          34 Marietta           GA 1:37:47
   48    263 Matt Street          29 Carrollton         GA 1:38:01
   49    358 Brock Stephens       23 Panama City        FL 1:38:27
   50    181 Parker Collins       52 Montgomery         AL 1:38:40
   51    346 Fitzhugh Miller      51 Pensacola          FL 1:38:52
   52    338 Edward Lacey         39 Birmingham            1:38:55
   53    366 Jay Johnson          44 Birmingham         AL 1:39:04
   54    131 Kacey Clark          14 Prattville         AL 1:39:09
   55    277 Kenny Lopp           44 Powder Springs     GA 1:39:21
   56    394 Patrick Wigley       28 Columbia           TN 1:39:23
   57    404 Jeffrey Wilson       36 Birmingham         AL 1:39:43
   58    340 Gregory Busby        23 Pinson             AL 1:39:47
   59    282 Barry Dale           29 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:40:00
   60    275 Joey Elsky           29 Prattville         AL 1:40:32
   61    306 Gregory Mazzaferro   27 Gadsden            AL 1:41:29
   62    442 Christopher Wainrigh 27 Quincy             FL 1:41:55
   63    229 Curtis Bryan         38 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:42:06
   64    225 Gary Dutton          26 Moody              AL 1:42:12
   65    287 Jeff Ray             36 Birmingham         AL 1:43:03
   66    422 Nathan Coffee        26 Huntsville         AL 1:43:24
   67    301 Houston White        26 Chattanooga        TN 1:44:07
   68    481 Lewis Hilton         29 Ringgold           GA 1:44:28
   69    414 Brian Gilham         29 Birmingham         AL 1:44:30
   70    420 Brett Noerager       29 Homewood           AL 1:44:43
   71    447 Lynn Washington      40 Scottsboro         AL 1:45:27
   72    431 Rick Arnold          42 Canton             GA 1:45:57
   73    143 Sam Parks            40 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:46:11
   74    310 Tim Meredith         34 Birmingham         AL 1:46:25
   75    348 Jeff Marwill         29 Birmingham         AL 1:47:48
   76    370 Jeff Bradwell        31 Montgomery         AL 1:47:48
   77    328 Jeff Rooks           38 Carrollton         GA 1:47:51
   78    359 Joel Howard          38 Birmingham         AL 1:48:24
   79    342 Matthew Osborne      28 Florence           AL 1:48:32
   80    459 Mark Hruska          32 Birmingham         AL 1:49:05
   81    150 Geoff Harper         37 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:49:28
   82    461 Karlin Postoak       38 Ft Benning         GA 1:49:28    02:00
   83    416 David Allen          40 Birmingham         AL 1:49:51
   84    285 Michael Kopecky      25 Birmingham         AL 1:50:14
   85    423 Dainis Irbe          39 Atlanta            GA 1:50:22
   86    407 Bill Mc Caffrey      40 Americus           GA 1:50:40
   87    234 Gary Wallace         38 Atlanta            GA 1:51:21
   88    482 Jason Armour         26 Ringgold           GA 1:51:57
   89    236 Robert Palmer        38 Smyrna             GA 1:52:20
   90    398 Tracy Cleveland      32 Birmingham         AL 1:52:34
   91    389 Sean Mahar           28 Kennesaw           GA 1:53:53
   92    391 Donald Mc Kenzie     53 Nashville          TN 1:53:54
   93     29 Tom Gilmore          43 Birmingham         AL 1:54:02
   94    356 Lonnie West          29 Springville        AL 1:54:05
   95    368 Hardy Green          37 Hoover             AL 1:54:16
   96    355 Rick White           34 Oneonta            AL 1:56:24
   97    371 Robert Brown         30 Birmingham         AL 1:57:21
   98    350 Andrue Potts         10 Chattanooga        TN 2:06:49
   99    344 Bob Wiggins          59 La Grange          GA 2:07:25    02:00

                  ********** FEMALE BEGINNER ***********
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     32 Elizabeth Howard     34 Gadsden            AL 1:28:58
    2    305 Carolyn Butler       28 Atlanta            GA 1:30:47
    3    345 Gina Hamel           38 Vestavia           AL 1:32:51
    4    397 Mechele Burns        35 Prattville         AL 1:33:06
    5    255 Christy Langston     24 Birmingham         AL 1:34:09
    6    403 Kathleen Palazzo     37 Birmingham         AL 1:36:12
    7    424 Heather Meldrum      41 Atlanta            GA 1:39:45
    8    237 Denise Zamora        30 Atlanta            GA 1:42:52
    9    179 Dawn Rainwater       32 Lawrenceville      GA 1:43:53
   10    268 Beth Wilder          35 Birmingham         AL 1:44:02
   11    279 Margaret Rush        41 Nashville          TN 1:45:27
   12    336 Holly Hildreth       39 Huntsville         AL 1:45:44
   13    412 Terry Sharp          44 Bessemer           AL 1:46:47
   14    387 Michelle King        31 Birmingham         AL 1:48:03
   15    419 Robin Foutch         26 Old Hickory        TN 1:48:15
   16    426 Dana Soderholm       27 Birmingham         AL 1:49:20
   17    439 Georgia Boutwell     42 Birmingham         AL 1:49:27
   18    322 Tracey Theriot       31 Birmingham         AL 1:50:16
   19    224 Michelle Smith       32 Birmingham         AL 1:51:19
   20    152 Holley Meredith      29 Birmingham         AL 1:52:57
   21    425 Gayla Dodson         25 Birmingham         AL 1:53:14
   22    383 Meredith Marwill     29 Birmingham         AL 1:53:38
   23    272 Laura Brown          28 Birmingham         AL 1:53:58
   24    320 Paula Douglas        43 Dallas             GA 1:55:41
   25    199 Alana Smith          22 Wichita            KS 1:55:43
   26    463 Gayle Trammell       42 Montgomery         AL 1:56:19
   27    421 Jennifer Nelson      26 Atlanta            GA 1:59:40
   28    379 Ann Drummond         40 Birmingham         AL 2:00:03
   29    325 Missy Corrigan       24 Birmingham         AL 2:01:34
   30    183 Laura Gilmore        36 Birmingham         AL 2:02:14
   31    335 Monica Carter        25 Huntsville         AL 2:03:11
   32    386 Meredith Winslett    30 Hueytown           AL 2:05:15
   33    123 Hillary Mitchell     10 Nashville          TN 2:09:37
   34    390 Clare Mc Kenzie      14 Nashville          TN 2:10:19
   35    418 Melissa Kent         42 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:18:32
   36    374 Lee Ellen Trenner    38 Goodlettsville     TN 2:19:18
   37    400 Rene Cook            27 Franklin           TN 2:39:01

                    ********** FEMALE TEAM ***********
    1 1:24:51          DAVIS/ELLER/HEAL
    2 1:30:52          TEAM REHAB
    3 1:54:39          TEAM ESCARGOT

                     ********** MALE TEAM ***********

                     ********** MIXED TEAM ***********
    1 1:20:29          SETSER/LOPEZ/BATES
    2 1:21:25    02:00 LOS BURROS REBELDES
    3 1:21:42          DETERMINATORS
    4 1:23:41          TEAM CHALLENGED
    5 1:23:42          NO PAIN
    6 1:25:41          GRUMPY AND THE BEAST
    7 1:28:03          HOWIE, BRAHAN & HAIRELSON
    8 1:38:04          TEAM MADDOX
    9 1:42:09          GUTHERY/DAVIS/CANFIELD
   10 1:47:54          DIANE & MARSHALL
   11 1:48:39          CHICKS & A ROOSTER
   12 1:50:54          TEAM POWERHOUSE

                   ********** CORPORATE TEAM ***********
                       Buster Britton Triathlon
                            June 10, 2000
            ******** INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS ********

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     28 Bryanna Berish       11 Atlanta            GA 1:57:47
    2    123 Hillary Mitchell     10 Nashville          TN 2:09:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    211 Nicholas Hiscock     11 Winchester         TN 1:28:27
    2    158 Nick Daigle          10 Olive Branch       MS 1:31:56
    3    350 Andrue Potts         10 Chattanooga        TN 2:06:49

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     44 Kyndal Hayes         14 Atlanta            GA 1:32:06
    2     70 Samantha Mazer       14 Nashville          TN 1:37:26
    3    390 Clare Mc Kenzie      14 Nashville          TN 2:10:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     10 Michael Hiscock      14 Winchester         TN 1:14:17
    2     43 Jeff Vick            12 Smyrna             TN 1:31:33
    3    131 Kacey Clark          14 Prattville         AL 1:39:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     40 Carrie Tindol        19 Madison            AL 1:24:49
    2     83 Ann Campbell         17 Marietta           GA 1:31:06
    3    283 Margaret Goodman     19 Mobile             AL 1:58:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    117 Matt Panjic          16 Eufaula            AL 1:27:14
    2     36 Joey Powers          19 Hueytown           AL 1:27:32
    3    435 James Savage         18 Birmingham         AL 1:39:03
    4    384 Jep Du Bose          18 Elbda              AL 1:46:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     12 Kirsten Carmiencke   24 Tallahassee        FL 1:20:15
    2     20 Rebecca Box          24 Birmingham         AL 1:20:19
    3     94 Sara Mc Grath        22 Pensacola          FL 1:21:27
    4     67 Christina Eschbach   24 Hattiesburg        MS 1:29:34
    5     89 Catherine Collins    20 Birmingham         AL 1:30:35
    6      9 Melissa Hopkins      23 Birmingham         AL 1:31:34
    7    255 Christy Langston     24 Birmingham         AL 1:34:09
    8    337 Leslie Bauer         23 Athens             GA 1:40:59
    9    132 Sofia Cassis         22 Kenner             LA 1:45:04
   10     53 Dana Wilson          21 Birmingham         AL 1:51:10
   11    190 Michelle Phillips    21 Hixson             TN 1:55:36
   12    199 Alana Smith          22 Wichita            KS 1:55:43
   13    325 Missy Corrigan       24 Birmingham         AL 2:01:34

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     13 P J Deschenes        22 Sewanee            TN 1:14:08
    2     16 Kevin Corlew         24 Nashville          TN 1:14:37
    3    114 Matt Ragan           24 Pine Mountain      GA 1:14:49
    4    256 Ron Philley          22 Monroe             LA 1:15:07
    5    113 Jeremy Gruber        22 Auburn             AL 1:16:24
    6     47 Hank Campbell        21 Hoover             AL 1:17:01
    7    127 Tim Lawson           23 Birmingham         AL 1:20:34
    8    470 William Fyfe         21 Auburn             AL 1:22:18
    9    333 Preston Nevins       24 Atlanta            GA 1:30:36
   10    257 Dean Domas           23 Panama City        FL 1:32:07
   11    434 John Richter         22 Auburn             AL 1:32:54
   12    428 Justin Manning       23 Auburn             AL 1:33:13
   13     77 Will Gamble          21 Hoover             AL 1:34:11
   14    373 Mark Milligan        24 Atlanta            GA 1:37:21
   15    358 Brock Stephens       23 Panama City        FL 1:38:27
   16    340 Gregory Busby        23 Pinson             AL 1:39:47
   17    472 James Wood           23 Baton Rouge        LA 1:48:12
   18    401 David Kast           23 Atlanta            GA 2:14:33

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    133 Angie Wood           28 Carrollton         GA 1:21:20
    2     98 Dawn Newman          28 Augusta            GA 1:22:32    02:00
    3      7 Kelly Heath          26 Columbus           GA 1:26:09
    4    196 Cathy Henderson      27 Hoover             AL 1:27:06
    5    454 Jessica Abel         27 Auburn             AL 1:28:16
    6    118 Mandy Slayton        27 Millbrook          AL 1:30:49
    7    145 Melissa Thompson     26 Chattanooga        TN 1:31:09
    8    151 Katy Roberts         25 Homewood           AL 1:32:12
    9    269 Christy Brown Easom  26 Atlanta            GA 1:32:59
   10    204 Jennifer Hess        26 Birmingham         AL 1:34:40
   11    175 Lara Holley          28 Birmingham         AL 1:35:35
   12    429 Lisa Gray            25 Port St Joe        FL 1:37:39
   13    302 Niccole Taylor       28 Clarksville        TN 1:39:30
   14    473 Nicole Merlan        29 Seattle            WA 1:39:33
   15    286 Amy Gardner          28 Winder             GA 1:39:48
   16     75 Andrea Fulford       27 Carrollton         GA 1:40:07
   17    167 Bethany Taylor       28 Guntersville       AL 1:40:47
   18    476 Ashley Walker        25 Dunwoody           GA 1:42:35
   19    419 Robin Foutch         26 Old Hickory        TN 1:48:15
   20    426 Dana Soderholm       27 Birmingham         AL 1:49:20
   21    152 Holley Meredith      29 Birmingham         AL 1:52:57
   22    425 Gayla Dodson         25 Birmingham         AL 1:53:14
   23    383 Meredith Marwill     29 Birmingham         AL 1:53:38
   24    272 Laura Brown          28 Birmingham         AL 1:53:58
   25    421 Jennifer Nelson      26 Atlanta            GA 1:59:40
   26    427 Carmen Sparks        25 Biloxi             MS 2:02:06
   27    335 Monica Carter        25 Huntsville         AL 2:03:11
   28    400 Rene Cook            27 Franklin           TN 2:39:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     37 Roberto Lombilla     28 Stockbridge        GA 1:08:42
    2      1 Lars Jorgensen       29 Baton Rouge        LA 1:10:31
    3     41 Lyndon Box           26 Birmingham         AL 1:10:36
    4     14 Everette Herring     28 Birmingham         AL 1:12:08
    5     78 Franklin Smith       26 Auburn             AL 1:13:29
    6     42 Bo Richardson        28 Birmingham         AL 1:13:40
    7     66 Vinnie Pappalardo    29 Birmingham         AL 1:16:41
    8    474 Timothy Gillespie    27 Montgomery         AL 1:17:32
    9     63 Mike Coyle           27 Birmingham         AL 1:17:42
   10    110 Nathan Tutor         26 Birmingham         AL 1:19:30
   11    144 Darren Henson        28 Springfield        TN 1:19:41
   12     61 Donnie Gooch         27 Mt Olive           AL 1:19:49
   13     72 Richard Morris       26 Marietta           GA 1:21:35
   14    159 Jimmy Wayne Quick    28 Trussville         AL 1:22:38
   15    191 David Laird          27 Nashville          TN 1:23:04
   16     69 Rene' Pirolt         28 Decatur            GA 1:23:47
   17    304 Doug Wright          25 Birmingham         AL 1:23:54
   18     15 Barry Nave           28 Birmingham         AL 1:27:50
   19    182 Michael Evers        26 Birmingham         AL 1:28:08
   20    198 William Lewis        29 Fort Campbell      KY 1:28:26
   21    278 Tad Brisendine       26 Birmingham         AL 1:29:03
   22     64 David Von Hagel      29 Gardendale         AL 1:29:19
   23    112 Marc Cavallino       26 Atlanta            GA 1:30:04
   24    465 Mark Hester          29 Muscle Shoals      AL 1:31:04
   25    303 Thomas Torgerson     27 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:31:35
   26    375 Brian Arnett         28 Starkville         MS 1:31:43
   27    273 Jason Zehner         25 Hoover             AL 1:32:03
   28    271 Kirk Rossiter        27 Kenner             LA 1:32:15
   29    274 Brantley Grubb       29 Atlanta            GA 1:32:24
   30    280 Bret Cuthbertson     26 Memphis            TN 1:32:25
   31    243 John Mc Cormack      25 Savannah           GA 1:34:03
   32    312 Kyle Du Bose         26 Clarksville        TN 1:34:11
   33    332 Andrew Stroud        27 Clarksville        TN 1:34:20
   34    417 Todd Rodgers         27 Old Hickory        TN 1:35:31
   35    218 Jamie Ellis          26 Chattanooga        TN 1:35:52
   36    392 Michael Monk         27 Birmingham         AL 1:35:57
   37    252 Jess Boone           27 Birmingham         AL 1:36:00
   38    107 Jared Jamison        27 Smyrna             GA 1:37:20
   39    263 Matt Street          29 Carrollton         GA 1:38:01
   40    294 Michael Roby         26 Stockbridge        GA 1:38:56
   41    394 Patrick Wigley       28 Columbia           TN 1:39:23
   42    282 Barry Dale           29 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:40:00
   43    254 Bryan Wilks          27 Foley              AL 1:40:22
   44    275 Joey Elsky           29 Prattville         AL 1:40:32
   45    306 Gregory Mazzaferro   27 Gadsden            AL 1:41:29
   46    442 Christopher Wainrigh 27 Quincy             FL 1:41:55
   47    225 Gary Dutton          26 Moody              AL 1:42:12
   48    422 Nathan Coffee        26 Huntsville         AL 1:43:24
   49    301 Houston White        26 Chattanooga        TN 1:44:07
   50    481 Lewis Hilton         29 Ringgold           GA 1:44:28
   51    414 Brian Gilham         29 Birmingham         AL 1:44:30
   52    420 Brett Noerager       29 Homewood           AL 1:44:43
   53    448 Aaron Ball           27 Birmingham         AL 1:45:39
   54    122 Brad Graham          29 Roswell            GA 1:45:42
   55    348 Jeff Marwill         29 Birmingham         AL 1:47:48
   56    200 Mike Sullivan        28 Marion             MS 1:48:00
   57    342 Matthew Osborne      28 Florence           AL 1:48:32
   58    285 Michael Kopecky      25 Birmingham         AL 1:50:14
   59    408 Timothy Carisch      27 Birmingham         AL 1:50:47    02:00
   60    482 Jason Armour         26 Ringgold           GA 1:51:57
   61    389 Sean Mahar           28 Kennesaw           GA 1:53:53
   62    356 Lonnie West          29 Springville        AL 1:54:05
   63    396 Dwayne Smith         28 Mobile             AL 1:55:12
   64    351 Stuart Gladish       28 Chattanooga        TN 2:12:43    06:00
   65    227 Ron Stone            25 Franklin           TN 2:19:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    223 Kara Couch           34 New Market         AL 1:25:50
    2    126 Andrea Dunlop        30 Norcross           GA 1:27:03
    3     96 Mara Fair            33 Tallassee          FL 1:28:05
    4    147 Susan Williams       33 Avondale Estates   GA 1:28:17
    5    437 Jennifer Swope       31 Dalton             GA 1:31:38
    6    216 Jill Mersman         33 Burns              TN 1:32:48
    7    317 Josephine Wright     32 Birmingham         AL 1:34:12
    8    172 Lori Hedvig          32 Hoover             AL 1:34:54
    9    365 Callie Householder   31 Atlanta            GA 1:38:45
   10    452 Karen Spence         33 Dacula             GA 1:39:19
   11    170 Lisa Harper          31 Decatur            GA 1:39:43
   12    180 Jennifer Mattaliano  33 Birmingham         AL 1:39:44
   13    237 Denise Zamora        30 Atlanta            GA 1:42:52
   14    179 Dawn Rainwater       32 Lawrenceville      GA 1:43:53
   15    387 Michelle King        31 Birmingham         AL 1:48:03
   16    322 Tracey Theriot       31 Birmingham         AL 1:50:16
   17    224 Michelle Smith       32 Birmingham         AL 1:51:19
   18    458 Malia Reyes          30 Mobile             AL 1:53:26
   19    386 Meredith Winslett    30 Hueytown           AL 2:05:15
   20    361 Jennifer Berrell     32 Pegram             TN 2:07:41

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    135 Patrick Whitworth    30 Cohutta            GA 1:13:01
    2     79 Mark Ingle           34 Helena             AL 1:15:37
    3     71 Clay Taylor          34 Frankewing         TN 1:15:49
    4     48 Erik Carlson         30 Augusta            GA 1:16:15    02:00
    5     80 Tim Ingle            33 Bessemer           AL 1:17:46
    6     56 David Williams       32 Roswell            GA 1:18:53
    7      2 Chris Moss           31 Marietta           GA 1:19:04
    8    178 Burke Goodloe        30 Roswell            GA 1:19:49
    9    116 Trent Lowery         34 Birmingham         AL 1:19:49
   10     30 David Shearon        30 Panama City Beach  FL 1:20:24
   11    477 Nicholas Callahan    30 Birmingham         AL 1:20:37
   12    479 Craig Martin         31 Birmingham         AL 1:20:59
   13     23 Lance Jones          30 Gadsden            AL 1:21:08
   14    102 Emery Cole           34 Birmingham         AL 1:22:05
   15    453 Richard Spence       32 Dacula             GA 1:22:32
   16    157 Ken Hayes            31 Atlanta            GA 1:22:32
   17    155 C Ben Farrow         31 Birmingham         AL 1:22:45
   18    242 Chris Lang           31 Atlanta            GA 1:22:55    02:00
   19    138 Michael Scofield     32 Rome               GA 1:23:49
   20     25 Tad Selby            31 Atlanta            GA 1:24:51
   21    235 Scott Payer          31 Huntsville         AL 1:25:21
   22    134 J Michael Shepard    33 Jackson            TN 1:25:32
   23     74 Johnny Newman        30 Birmingham         AL 1:25:35
   24    475 Charles Dunlop       32 Atlanta            GA 1:26:40
   25    259 Douglas Cote         33 Clarksville        TN 1:27:54
   26     65 Dan Buddin           32 Cordova            TN 1:28:00
   27     51 David Meadows        31 Montgomery         AL 1:28:11
   28    104 Robert Reese         34 Calera             AL 1:29:01
   29     50 Ted Meadows          34 Birmingham         AL 1:30:25
   30    455 Michael Miller       32 Ft Mcclellan       AL 1:30:47
   31    222 John Miller          34 Dallas             GA 1:31:09
   32    318 Shane Hoover         30 Notasulga          AL 1:31:11
   33    125 Rand Linton          31 Birmingham         AL 1:31:33
   34    376 Gary Winkler         31 Marietta           GA 1:33:17
   35    291 Chris Keel           33 Woodville          AL 1:33:21
   36    109 David Buggay         32 Birmingahm         AL 1:34:05    02:00
   37    341 William Berrell      31 Pegram             TN 1:34:16
   38    197 Bob Lewis            33 Chattanooga        TN 1:34:56
   39    184 Kevin Sievers        33 Prattville         AL 1:35:16
   40    380 David Cloe           32 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:35:59
   41    295 Michael Cooley       34 Mandeville         LA 1:36:06
   42    347 Steve Daniel         31 Birmingham         AL 1:37:10
   43    395 Jonathan Fecteau     33 Mobile             AL 1:37:17
   44    146 Lee Turtletaub       34 Birmingham         AL 1:37:25
   45     73 Brad Scott           34 Tallahassee        FL 1:37:36
   46    433 Kevin Polin          34 Marietta           GA 1:37:47
   47    214 Jeffrey Bryan        34 Athens             GA 1:38:43
   48    284 Daniel Worthington   34 Birmingham         AL 1:41:17
   49    444 Geoffrey Darrow      32 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:41:20
   50    288 Sam Dillashaw        31 Trussville         AL 1:42:16
   51    128 Jeff Housel          30 Atlanta            GA 1:43:12
   52    415 Jon Doss             30 Birmingham         AL 1:44:59
   53    310 Tim Meredith         34 Birmingham         AL 1:46:25
   54    370 Jeff Bradwell        31 Montgomery         AL 1:47:48
   55    469 Greg Pfizenmayer     31 Mobile             AL 1:48:52
   56    459 Mark Hruska          32 Birmingham         AL 1:49:05
   57    413 Joey Wurtz           31 Deatsville         AL 1:50:45
   58    298 Greg Mc Collough     32 Monroe             GA 1:52:30
   59    398 Tracy Cleveland      32 Birmingham         AL 1:52:34
   60    355 Rick White           34 Oneonta            AL 1:56:24
   61    371 Robert Brown         30 Birmingham         AL 1:57:21
   62    323 Christopher Lamb     34 Phenix City        AL 1:57:29
   63    388 Buck Moore           33 Woodstock          GA 2:34:20
   64    329 John Cook            30 Franklin           TN 2:40:54    02:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     46 Janet Spaeth         36 Helena             AL 1:21:20
    2     11 Kelly Bownes         36 Birmingham         AL 1:21:51
    3    195 Barbara Blum         35 Birmingham         AL 1:25:32
    4    450 Jane Frates          37 Atlanta            GA 1:27:49
    5    205 Kristy Sokol         35 Birmingham         AL 1:28:02
    6    467 Stephanie Ashworth   36 Montgomery         AL 1:29:10
    7    141 Caroline Butler      38 Franklin           TN 1:29:15
    8    397 Mechele Burns        35 Prattville         AL 1:33:06
    9     86 Carol Pritchard      38 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:33:46
   10    330 Kara Ross            36 Loganville         GA 1:33:58
   11    296 Kandy Davis          38 Winder             GA 1:34:56
   12    403 Kathleen Palazzo     37 Birmingham         AL 1:36:12
   13    202 Jilah Kalil          38 Franklin           TN 1:39:20
   14    268 Beth Wilder          35 Birmingham         AL 1:44:02
   15    381 Sally Gonder         38 Birmingham         AL 1:44:02
   16    336 Holly Hildreth       39 Huntsville         AL 1:45:44
   17    215 Allyson Edwards      35 Birmingham         AL 1:47:19
   18    309 Laura Champion       37 Birmingham         AL 1:48:16
   19    377 Jenny Edgeworth      37 Maylene            AL 1:49:21
   20    378 Sandy Woodley        37 Elmore             AL 1:51:32
   21    220 Jane Killough        35 Birmingham         AL 1:56:07
   22    183 Laura Gilmore        36 Birmingham         AL 2:02:14
   23    374 Lee Ellen Trenner    38 Goodlettsville     TN 2:19:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     60 Michael Plumb        39 Mobile             AL 1:08:03
    2     24 Casey Fannin         39 Birmingham         AL 1:12:40
    3     93 Charlie Bastnagel    35 Chattanooga        TN 1:14:24
    4    194 Russ Palmer          35 Springfield        TN 1:14:51
    5     34 Robert Powers        39 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:18:53
    6     26 Mark Slater          39 Niceville          FL 1:20:11
    7    173 Jim Hoover           35 Birmingham         AL 1:22:24
    8    100 Jeffrey Jordan       37 Knoxville          TN 1:22:29
    9    188 Bryan Vickery        38 Birmingham         AL 1:22:45
   10      3 Barry Goodspeed      38 New Orleans        LA 1:24:09
   11    154 Lee Cato             35 Birmingham         AL 1:24:30
   12    193 Rick Moran           39 Gadsden            AL 1:24:53
   13    462 Parnell Bryant       36 Stone Mountain     GA 1:25:02
   14     91 Kenneth Pair         38 Trussville         AL 1:26:25
   15    129 Bob Stolze           38 Murfreesboro       TN 1:26:50
   16    292 Clay Rucker          39 Atlanta            GA 1:27:13
   17     95 William Boutwell     36 Montgomery         AL 1:27:19
   18    162 Doug Gresham         37 Mobile             AL 1:27:24
   19     88 Marcus Williamson    37 Nashville          TN 1:27:52
   20    161 Steve Cape           39 Mobile             AL 1:27:58
   21    405 Elmer Norvell        35 Pike Road          AL 1:28:21
   22    331 Brian Christine      36 Birmingham         AL 1:28:38
   23    177 Roberto Suarez       38 Jackson            TN 1:30:34
   24    260 John Mc Gee          38 Birmingham         AL 1:31:06
   25     81 Ulrich Thome         36 Birmingham         AL 1:31:16
   26     45 Wesley Carr          36 St Petersburg      FL 1:31:28
   27    246 Neal Ford            38 Lithonia           GA 1:31:38
   28    239 Peter Harris         36 Atlanta            GA 1:32:38
   29    281 Tony Ross            38 Loganville         GA 1:32:50
   30    343 Terry Dietzler       37 Atlanta            GA 1:32:57
   31    483 Eric Woodard         35 Pelham             AL 1:33:51
   32    357 Ken France           39 Clemson            SC 1:33:54
   33    466 Sean Doyle           35 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:34:19
   34    293 David Raymond        39 Woodstock          GA 1:34:44
   35    364 Thomas Bunch         39 Maylene            AL 1:34:55
   36    130 Mark Kassels         35 Muscle Shoals      AL 1:35:18
   37    261 David Carr           35 Pensacola          FL 1:38:19
   38    478 Bill Trudeau         37 Alabaster          AL 1:38:24
   39    338 Edward Lacey         39 Birmingham            1:38:55
   40    174 David Campbell       37 Smyrna             GA 1:39:21
   41    404 Jeffrey Wilson       36 Birmingham         AL 1:39:43
   42    229 Curtis Bryan         38 Myrtle Beach       SC 1:42:06
   43    287 Jeff Ray             36 Birmingham         AL 1:43:03
   44    328 Jeff Rooks           38 Carrollton         GA 1:47:51
   45    359 Joel Howard          38 Birmingham         AL 1:48:24
   46    150 Geoff Harper         37 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:49:28
   47    461 Karlin Postoak       38 Ft Benning         GA 1:49:28    02:00
   48    423 Dainis Irbe          39 Atlanta            GA 1:50:22
   49    234 Gary Wallace         38 Atlanta            GA 1:51:21
   50    236 Robert Palmer        38 Smyrna             GA 1:52:20
   51    368 Hardy Green          37 Hoover             AL 1:54:16
   52    468 Paul White           35 Daphne             AL 2:09:40
   53    372 David Trenner        36 Goodlettsville     TN 2:19:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     58 Jackie Ryan          41 Hoover             AL 1:23:00
    2    446 Mary Tappen          42 Tallahasee         FL 1:23:25
    3     92 Roma Di Rienzo       42 Homewood           AL 1:25:00
    4    424 Heather Meldrum      41 Atlanta            GA 1:39:45
    5    457 Sharon Mize          43 Stockbridge        GA 1:40:16
    6    149 Sally Berish         42 Atlanta            GA 1:40:37
    7    311 Cindy Phillips       42 Southside          AL 1:41:55
    8    334 Cindy Pounds         42 Trussville         AL 1:43:45
    9    279 Margaret Rush        41 Nashville          TN 1:45:27
   10    412 Terry Sharp          44 Bessemer           AL 1:46:47
   11    439 Georgia Boutwell     42 Birmingham         AL 1:49:27
   12    320 Paula Douglas        43 Dallas             GA 1:55:41
   13    463 Gayle Trammell       42 Montgomery         AL 1:56:19
   14    379 Ann Drummond         40 Birmingham         AL 2:00:03
   15    319 Virginia Eddy        40 Nashville          TN 2:09:18
   16    418 Melissa Kent         42 Tuscaloosa         AL 2:18:32

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     22 Russ Cutting         43 Montgomery         AL 1:12:17
    2    101 Bob Evans            44 La Grange          GA 1:16:12
    3     84 Kenneth Daigle       40 Olive Branch       MS 1:16:45
    4    105 Woody Robbins        41 Pelham             AL 1:17:08
    5    111 Allan Wankowski      43 Ft. Walton Beach   FL 1:19:19
    6     27 Clayton Angell       42 Anniston           AL 1:20:55
    7    245 Sam Bean             40 Marietta           GA 1:22:32
    8    106 Bill Scofield        42 Hoover             AL 1:23:53
    9    103 Danny Moore          43 Mc Calla           AL 1:24:09
   10     99 Scott Tully          42 Birmingham         AL 1:24:19
   11     62 Gordon Morton        40 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:25:44
   12    445 Drew Hamernik        40 Cartersville       GA 1:27:01
   13    166 Charles Rush         42 Nashville          TN 1:27:11
   14    169 Jim Proctor          41 Birmingham         AL 1:29:09
   15    207 Michael Gerrity      44 Madison            AL 1:29:41
   16    124 Parke Cooper         40 Atlanta            GA 1:30:17
   17    393 Tim Turner           43 Tallahasee         FL 1:30:23
   18    148 Doug Poe             44 Montgomery         AL 1:31:16
   19    299 Jeff Scott           43 Birmingham         AL 1:31:54
   20    339 Robert Trautwein     40 Pinson             AL 1:33:05
   21    382 Mark Bond            40 Indian Springs     AL 1:33:10
   22    307 John Fischer         40 Atlanta            GA 1:34:02
   23    471 Rusty Cready         40 Birmingham         AL 1:34:02
   24    324 Jeff Bryant          41 Birmingham         AL 1:35:18
   25    369 Curtis Jones         41 Birmingham         AL 1:38:06
   26    362 Wayne Patterson      43 Scottsboro         AL 1:38:18
   27    366 Jay Johnson          44 Birmingham         AL 1:39:04
   28    277 Kenny Lopp           44 Powder Springs     GA 1:39:21
   29    447 Lynn Washington      40 Scottsboro         AL 1:45:27
   30    431 Rick Arnold          42 Canton             GA 1:45:57
   31    143 Sam Parks            40 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:46:11
   32    189 Howard Funkhauser    41 Birmingham         AL 1:46:22
   33    416 David Allen          40 Birmingham         AL 1:49:51
   34    407 Bill Mc Caffrey      40 Americus           GA 1:50:40
   35     29 Tom Gilmore          43 Birmingham         AL 1:54:02

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    217 Leila Nabors         46 Huntsville         AL 1:41:05

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    247 Dan George           45 Birmingham         AL 1:15:45
    2    108 Roger Partee         45 Lawrenceville      GA 1:18:46
    3     31 James Glassner       45 Montgomery         AL 1:18:55
    4     59 Jerry Ryan           46 Hoover             AL 1:19:14
    5    456 Donald Meyer         46 Atlanta            GA 1:19:53
    6     35 Joe Powers           45 Hueytown           AL 1:21:33
    7     57 J Craig Cecil        49 Homewood           AL 1:23:20
    8     87 Michael Pritchard    45 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:23:54
    9     85 Jack Reamey          49 Homewood           AL 1:25:09
   10    156 Scott Dickson        48 Atlanta            GL 1:26:50
   11    208 Rick Greif           47 Madison            AL 1:26:54
   12    187 Claude Ruibal        45 Atlanta            GA 1:28:32
   13    139 Mike Pilling         45 Jasper             AL 1:29:13
   14    352 John Hand            46 Bessemer           AL 1:29:56
   15    267 Anthony Phillips     45 Southside          AL 1:31:05
   16    363 Jimmy Tracy          45 Birmingham         AL 1:31:20
   17    250 Billy Sims           46 Pelham             AL 1:31:30
   18    238 Lyle Blausey         47 Wetumpka           AL 1:32:38
   19    142 Cory Berish          48 Atlanta            GA 1:33:48
   20    171 Thomas Kuyk          49 Birmingham         AL 1:34:20
   21    219 Sam Hansen           49 Leeds              AL 1:37:32
   22    440 Steve Demedics       48 Birmingham         AL 1:37:43
   23    308 Robert Davis         46 Pelham             AL 1:37:55
   24    264 Mark Whiten          45 Midfield           AL 1:44:47
   25    249 Steve Mc Ewen        49 Bowdon             GA 1:45:53
   26    438 Frank Brocato        47 Birmingham         AL 2:09:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    265 Georgia Walker       53 Meridian           MS 1:31:45
    2    168 Gayle Marbury        51 Madison            AL 1:34:07
    3    385 Harriet Callahan     52 Mobile             AL 1:41:40
    4    406 Karen Vance          51 Carrollton         GA 1:48:31
    5    233 Lan Repinski         52 Pensacola          FL 1:50:13
    6    315 Nancy Goodman        50 Mobile             AL 1:57:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1     55 Johnny Montgomery    54 Homewood           AL 1:19:22
    2    226 John Mathews         50 Birmingham         AL 1:23:35
    3    165 Thomas Vance         53 Carrollton         GA 1:28:47
    4    160 Jerry Christian      52 Jacksonville       AL 1:32:37
    5    258 Robert Varner        50 Birmingham         AL 1:35:22
    6    289 Richard Snow         53 Tuscaloosa         AL 1:35:23    02:00
    7    181 Parker Collins       52 Montgomery         AL 1:38:40
    8    231 Tom Downing          50 Anniston           AL 1:38:46
    9    346 Fitzhugh Miller      51 Pensacola          FL 1:38:52
   10    353 Joe Street           52 Villa Rica         GA 1:43:37
   11    360 John Carchedi        50 Selma              AL 1:44:22
   12    121 William Gamble       51 Hoover             AL 1:45:40
   13    276 Steve Alexander      53 Hoover             AL 1:48:08    02:00
   14    354 Steve Cleghorn       50 Villa Rica         GA 1:49:26
   15    391 Donald Mc Kenzie     53 Nashville          TN 1:53:54
   16    480 Jimmy Walker         53 Dunwoody           GA 1:54:32

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1      8 William Wood         55 Birmingham         AL 1:17:31
    2    163 Keith Johnson        57 Homewood           AL 1:25:16
    3    209 Ted Hegenbarth       58 Gadsden            AL 1:32:26
    4    399 Danny Turner         56 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:58:58
    5    344 Bob Wiggins          59 La Grange          GA 2:07:25    02:00

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    203 Odis Howze           60 Meridian           MS 1:34:09
    2    153 Donnie Adams         62 Birmingham         AL 1:40:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====
    1    248 Pat Fossum           65 Montgomery         AL 1:43:04

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    No. Name                Age City                    Time
=====  ===== ==================  === =====================   =====